Wick_edited.png

Selected Resume

EquityLogo_white.gif

REGIONAL / NYC THEATRE:       *world premiere


    James and the Giant Peach*                       James (at certain perf.)         Goodspeed Musicals

            Music/Lyrics: Pasek & Paul  |  Dir/Choreo: Graciela Danielle  |  Book: Tim McDonald 
 

    The King and I                                                 Prince Chulalongkorn              North Shore Music Theatre

               *IRNE Award winner – Best Performance by a Young Actor  |  Dir: Richard Stafford

    Far From Canterbury*                                    John                                          The Barnstormers Theatre

               Book/Music/Lyrics: Danny K. Bernstein  |  Dir: Katherine Carter

    Kossoff & Staab’s The Secret Garden*         Colin                                         Wheelock Family Theatre

                Music & Lyrics: Jane Staab  |  Book: Sue Kossoff
 

    Happily*                                                            Prince Will                                 New York Musical Fest. / GLSEN

                Dir: Rachel Klein  |  Music & Lyrics: Sean P. Pallitroni  |  Book: Livi Perrone
 

    Niagara*                                                           Jimmy / Ensemble                  Carriage House Theatre

                Dir: Lauren Widner  |  Composer: Ryan McCurdy
 

    Message in a Bottle*                                       Beckett                                     Prospect Theatre Company

                Dir: Dev Bondarin  |  Music & Lyrics: Cheeyang Ng & Eric Sorrels
 

    Madame Butterfly                                           Dream Dolore                          Boston Lyric Opera

                Dir: Lillian Garrett Groag

    Rumpelstiltskin*                                                Prince Alexander                    The WorkShop Theatre

                Music & Lyrics: Steve Marzullo |  Dir: Kathy Gail McGowan

    Poupelle of Chimney Town*                           Scoop                                      Chimney Town USA / Nishino Prod.

                Dir:/Book/Lyrics Jessica Wu  |  Music: Ko Tanaka  |  Choreo: Musa Hitomi
 

TOURING THEATRE:
 

    All Kinds of People                                            Man 1                                        Inside Broadway

LAB THEATRE / WORKSHOPS:
 

    Dani Girl                                                             Marty                                       Cherry Lane Theatre

                Dir: Scott Schwartz  |  Composers: Michael Kooman & Chris Dimond
 

    Flying to Neverland                                          John                                        American Opera Projects

                Dir: Phyllis Newman  |  Adaptation: Glen Roven
 

    Noble Family                                                     Chunhua / Ensemble            Broadway United

                Dir: Liz Piccoli  |  Composers: David Zellnik

    Princess Clara of Loisaida                              José                                         Bay Street Theater

                Dir: Hope Villanueva  |  Playwright: Matt Barbot

    Imaginary Boy                                                  Michael                                   The Living Lotus Project

                Composer: Daniel Neiden  |  Book/Lyrics: June Rachelson Ospa  |  Dir: Charles Czarnecki 

    The Last Skywriter in the Universe                  Benny                                      The Huntington Theatre

                Dir: Victoria Marsh  |  Playwright: Steven Bogart                            

                                         

    Lucky 88                                                             Brendan                                  Prospect Theatre Company

                Dir: Dev Bondarin  |  Composer: Marcus Yi
 

    Hyde and Seek                                                  Henry                                      A.R.T./Theatre Breaking Thru Barriers
 

    Silueta                                                                Sami                                        Passage Theatre
 

TRAINING:

    Vocal Training:                                Amelia DeMayo, Phyllis Hoffman (Tanglewood Conservatory)

    Vocal Coaching:                            Scott Coulter, Joseph Baker, Michael Dansicker

    Acting:                                             Chris Wells (The Barrow Group,) David Hibbard, Fran Weinberg

    Dance:                                             Dance Molinari (Ballet / Jazz / Tap / Contemporary),

                                                             David Drummond (Boston Ballet), Lainie Sakakura (Ballet / Jazz)